Politica de Cookie 

This site  uses Cookies and similar technologies to distinguish you from other users. By using cookies, we can provide you with a better experience and improve our website by better understanding how you use it. Please read this Cookie Policy carefully and make sure you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Cookie Policy is deemed to occur when you press the "accept" button on Our Cookie banner or when you select your preferred Cookie options in Our Cookie Manager and press the "Continue" button. If you do not agree to our cookie policy, please stop using our website immediately.

1. Definitions and interpretations

In this Cookie Policy, unless the context otherwise requires, the following expressions have the following meanings:
Cookie: means a small file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site;

Cookie Law: means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and the EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR");

Personal data: means any and all data relating to an identifiable person who can be identified directly or indirectly from that data, as defined by EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"); 

We/Us/Our: means "Our Site/School/Company", the brand owned and operated by the Company name or Person.

2. Informations about us

  • Our Site is owned and operated by the Company name or person(s).
    Registered address: HEDGEPOINT SERVIÇOS LTDA., com sede na Av. José de Souza Campos, 507 - 9º andar, Cambuí, CEP 13.025-320, Campinas/SP, Brasil, 
  • Email address: [email protected]
  • Telephone number: 0800 878 2275

3. How does our website use cookies?

  • 3.1 Our Site may place and access certain First Party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and services. We choose these Cookies carefully and take steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.
  • 3.2 When using Our Site, you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party cookies are those placed by websites, services and/or third parties other than Us. Third-party Cookies are used on Our Site for analysis and marketing purposes. For more details, see section 4 below.
  • 3.3 All cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current cookie law. We may use some or all of the following types of Cookie:
  • 3.3.1 Strictly necessary cookies

A Cookie falls into this category (usually first party cookies) if it is essential for the operation of Our Site, as without them we cannot provide the functionality you need to use this site. For example, essential cookies help remember your preferences as you browse the school online, and also support functions such as login and payment transactions.
  • 3.3.2 Functionality cookies

Functional cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make, for example your username, login details and language preferences and any customizations you make to pages during your visit. They are necessary to provide specific features and services to individual users.
  • 3.3.3 Analysis cookies

It is important for us to understand how you use our website, for example how efficiently you are able to navigate through it and what features you use. Analytical cookies allow us to collect this information, helping us to improve our website and your experience on it.
  • 3.3.4 Marketing/targeting cookies

It is important for Us to know when and how often you visit Our Site and which parts of it you have used (including which pages you have visited and which links you have visited). As with analytical Cookies, this information helps Us to understand you better and, in turn, to make Our Site and advertising more relevant to your interests. Some information collected by targeting Cookies may also be shared with third parties.
  • 3.3.5 Third party cookies

Third-party Cookies are not placed by Us; rather, they are placed by third parties who provide services to Us and/or to you. Third party Cookies may be used by advertising services to provide personalized advertising to you on Our Site, or by third parties who provide analytics services to Us (these Cookies will work in the same way as the analytics Cookies described above).
  • 3.3.6 Persistent cookies

Any of the above types of Cookie may be a persistent Cookie. Persistent Cookies are those that remain on your computer or device for a predetermined period and are activated each time you visit Our Site.
  • 3.3.7 Session cookies

Any of the above types of Cookie may be a Session Cookie. Session Cookies are temporary and only remain on your computer or device from the moment you visit Our Site until you close your browser. Session Cookies are deleted when you close your browser.
  • 3.4 Cookies on our website are not permanent and will expire as indicated in the table below.
  • 3.5 For more details about the personal data we collect and use, the measures we take to protect personal data, your legal rights and our legal obligations, please see our Privacy Policy.
  • 3.6 For more specific details of the Cookies we use, please see the table below.

4. Which cookies does our website use?

  • 4.1 The following first-party cookies may be placed on your computer or device:
Cookie name Porpuse Strictly Necessary Expires
XSRF-TOKEN Preserves user login information and status Yes When you close your browser
DPSettings Preserves the user's cookie policy preferences Yes 12 Days
slim_session Preserves user login information and status Yes 1 Day
  • 4.2 The following strictly necessary third-party cookies may be placed on your computer or device (remove track cookies from the list if you do not use the track):
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
nsr m.stripe.network Used to process payments to our site. When closing the browser
cookiesEnabled checkout.stripe.com Used to process payments to our site. When closing the browser
__stripe_sid checkout.stripe.com Used to process payments to our site. When closing the browser
__stripe_mid checkout.stripe.com Used to distinguish users. 1 Year
ab_disable_remember_ checkout.stripe.com Used to process payments to our site. 7 Years
checkout-test-session checkout.stripe.com Used to process payments to our site. 10 Years
cid checkout.stripe.com Used to process payments to our site. For forever
vuid vimeo.com These cookies are used by Vimeo to collect analysis tracking information. 1 Year
player player.vimeo.com These cookies are used by Vimeo to collect analysis tracking information. 1 Year
  • 4.3 Our Site uses the following functional Cookies (remove cookies not exploited at your school):
 Olark
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
hblid a visitor identifier that we only use on your site to remember that visitor between visits2 Years
olfsk storage identifier that we use to maintain chat status on pages (e.g. message history)2 Years
_okbk extra status information (e.g. chat box being opened/closed)When closing the browser
_ok Latest Olark site ID (security measure)When closing the browser
_oklv the Olark loader version (for improved caching)When closing the browser
_okla usado para fins de cache (carregado de CDN vs. carregado de nossa infraestrutura) When closing the browser
_okgid usado para armazenamento em cache, definindo um hash para ativos para determinar se eles foram alterados e se precisam ser atualizados When closing the browser
_okac used for caching, defining a hash for assets to determine if they have changed and need to be updatedWhen closing the browser
TawkTo
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
TawkConnectionTime previous registration time stampWhen closing the browser
Tawk_ Socket connection URLWhen closing the browser
__tawkuuid domain restriction values6 Months
__cfduid tawk.to Used by the content network Cloudflare to identify trusted web traffic.1 Year
Freshchat
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
pubsub_cookie This cookie is used for the freshchat serviceWhen closing the browser
hop- This cookie is used for the freshchat serviceWhen closing the browser
This cookie is used for the freshchat serviceWhen closing the browser
_ This cookie is used for the freshchat service1 Year
pnctest This cookie is used for the freshchat service1 Year
Zendesk Web Widget
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
ZD-referrerPolicy Stores reference tagsForever
ZD-zE_oauth Stores the authentication token after the user has been authenticated.2 hours
ZD-currentTime Sets the page load time.Forever
ZD-settings Stores a hash of settings so that we don't keep sending blips after the initial oneForever
ZD-suid Session ID for the pathfinder.20 minutes
ZD-buid Collects the machine ID.Forever
Intercom
Cookie Name Provider Porpuse Expires
intercom-id- This cookie is used by Intercom as a session so that users can continue a chat while browsing the site.9 Months
  • 4.4 Our Site uses analytics services provided by its analytics services, if any. Site analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyze anonymous usage information, allowing us to better understand how our Site is used. This, in turn, allows us to improve our Site and the products and services offered through them.
  • 4.5 The analysis services used by Our Site use Cookies to collect the necessary information. You do not have to allow us to use these cookies, however, although our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or safe use of our Site, it does allow us to continually improve our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.
  • 4.6 The analytics services used by Our Site use the following Cookies:
Google Analytics
Cookie nameProvider Porpuse Expires
_ga Google Analytics: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.2 Years
_gat Google Analytics: used by Google Analytics to limit the request rate.When closing the browser
_gid Google Analytics: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.When closing the browser
collect Google Analytics: Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across all devices and marketing channels.When closing the browser
Mixpanel
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
mp_#_mixpanel MixPanel: Cookie used by MixPanel for analysis purposes1 Year
Sumo me
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
__smToken The __smToken is set as soon as you log in to Sumo and is checked to see if you are logged in to Sumo or not.1 Year
__smSmartbarShown This is set when the smart bar is displayed50 Years
__smVID Used to display relevant advertising1 Year
__smSessionId Used by Sumo to set a cookie on a user's computer to initiate a session to enable Sumo productsWhen closing the browser
  • 4.7 Segmentation/marketing cookies
    Targeting/marketing cookies are used to track visitors to websites. They can be used by these companies to create a profile of your interests and show you relevant advertisements on other websites. They do not store personal information directly, but are based on the unique identification of your browser and internet device. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and attractive to the individual user and therefore more valuable to third-party publishers and advertisers. If you do not allow these cookies, you will see less targeted advertising:
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
fr facebook.com Used by Facebook to provide a range of advertising products, such as real-time bids from third-party advertisers3 Months
fr facebook.com Used by Facebook to provide a range of advertising products, such as real-time bids from third-party advertisersWhen closing the browser
Hubspot
Cookie name Provider Prorpuse Expires
__hstc The main cookie for tracking visitors. It contains the domain, utk (see below), initial timestamp (first visit), last timestamp (last visit), current timestamp (this visit) and session number (increments for each subsequent session).2 Years
hubspotutk This cookie is used to track the identity of a visitor. This cookie is passed to HubSpot when submitting the form and used when de-duplicating contacts.10 Years
__hssc This cookie keeps track of sessions. This is used to determine whether to increment the session number and timestamps in the __hstc cookie. It contains the domain, viewCount (increments each pageView in a session) and the session start timestamp.30 minutes
__hssrc Whenever HubSpot changes the session cookie, this cookie is also set. We set it to 1 and use it to determine whether the visitor has restarted their browser. If this cookie does not exist when we manage cookies, we assume it is a new session.session
messagesUtk This cookie is used to recognize visitors who chat with you via the messaging tool. If the visitor leaves the site before being added as a contact, they will have this cookie associated with their browser. If you have a chat history with a visitor and they return to your site later in the same browser with cookies, the messaging tool will load your chat history with that visitor.session
Refersion
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
ci_session refersion.com Preserves user states in page requests.When closing the browser
refersion_csrf_code refersion.com Defines the csrf token to prevent request forgery between sites.When closing the browser
__cfduid refersion.com Used by the content network Cloudflare to identify trusted web traffic.1 Year
Google AdWords
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
ads/ga-audiences Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors who are likely to convert into customers based on the visitor's online behavior on the websites.When closing the browser
Fomo
Cookie name Provider Porpuse Expires
Fomo.hstry-count-since-first-event- Used by Fomo to show user notifications.Persistent
Fomo.hstry-first-timestamp- Used by Fomo to show user notifications.Persistent
Fomo.snv- Used by Fomo to show user notifications.Persistent

5. Consent and Control

5.1 Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will see a banner asking for your consent to set these Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies, you enable us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies unless those Cookies are strictly necessary; however, certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended. You will have the opportunity to allow and/or deny different categories of Cookie that we use.

5.2 In addition to the controls we provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also allow you to choose whether to disable all cookies or only third-party cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept cookies, but this can be changed. For more details, see the help menu of your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.

5.3 The links below provide instructions on how to control cookies in all conventional browsers:
  • 5.3.1 Google Chrome
  • 5.3.2 Microsoft Internet Explorer
  • 5.3.3 Microsoft Edge (Please note that there are no specific instructions at this time, but Microsoft Support may be able to help)
  • 5.3.4 Safari (macOS)
  • 5.3.5 Safari (iOS)
  • 5.3.6 Mozilla Firefox
  • 5.3.7 Android (Consult your device documentation for manufacturers' browsers)

6. Changes to this Cookie Policy

6.1 We may change this Cookie Policy at any time. Any changes will become binding on you on your first use of Our Site after the changes have been made. It is therefore advisable to check this page from time to time.

6.2
In the event of a conflict between the current version of this Cookie Policy and any previous version, the current and effective provisions shall prevail unless expressly stated otherwise.

7. Other information

7.1 If you want to know more about how we use cookies, please contact us at .

7.2
 For more information on privacy, data protection and our terms and conditions, please visit the following:
Normal text.